FANDOM


Survivor: Japan
Season 6
Filming Location Notojima Island, Japan
Season Run August 8, 2018
Filming Dates August 8, 2018
Survivors 20
Winner Vyn Garth
Runner(s)-up Amaya Centowski
Benjamin Hourvitz
Tribes Rikai
Hokori
Eiko
Chowa
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Eiao
Next Season All-Stars


ContestantsEdit

Contestant Original Tribe Expanded Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
Tina Tina Mazza
57, Boise, ID
Hokori 1st Voted Out
Day 3
5
Reed Reed Suwankiri
63, Greensboro, NC
Hokori 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
9
Jihoon Jihoon Taylor
55, Hialeah, FL
Hokori Eiko 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
11
Carmen Carmen Baena
31, Corpus Christi, TX
Rikai Rikai 4th Voted Out
Day 12
4
Jack Jack Hanby
37, Jacksonville, FL
Rikai Eiko 5th Voted Out
Day 14
7
Elle Elle Roennigke
55, Toledo, OH
Rikai Rikai 6th Voted Out
Day 16
5
Justus Justus Lajoie
62, San Antonio, TX
Rikai Eiko Rikai 7th Voted Out
Day 19
2
Heath Heath Bear
27, Jersey City, NJ
Hokori Rikai Rikai Chowa 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 22
7
Lauren Lauren Steele
66, Akron, OH
Rikai Hokori Hokori Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
0
Sinjin Sinjin Okuma
33, Phoenix, AZ
Rikai Eiko Hokori 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 26
17
Cale Cale Ngai
32, Houston, TX
Hokori Hokori Hokori 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 28
7
Jonathans6 Jonathan Schweber
22, Charleston, WV
Hokori Hokori Hokori 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 31
27
Brooke Brooke Fairchild
29, Providence, RI
Rikai Hokori Rikai 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
10
Amy Amy Seiff
35, Tulsa, OK
Hokori Rikai Rikai 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
4
Nancy Nancy Jeffress
30, Scottsdale, AZ
Hokori Eiko Rikai 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 36
11
Melissa Melissa Das
29, St. Louis, MO
Hokori Eiko Hokori Evacuated
9th Jury Member
Day 37
2
Clay Clay Wheeler
42, Dallas, TX
Rikai Hokori Hokori 15th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 38
3
Benjamin Benjamin Hourvitz
26, Birmingham, AL
Rikai Rikai Rikai Runners-Up 3
Amaya Amaya Centowski
21, Sacramento, CA
Hokori Rikai Hokori 4
Vyn Vyn Garth
27, Buffalo, NY
Rikai Hokori Rikai Sole Survivor 4

Season SummaryEdit

The GameEdit

Episode Number Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
"0601" Hokori Rikai Tina 5-4-1 1st Voted Out
Day 3
"0602" None Rikai Reed 5-4 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
"0603" None Hokori Jihoon 3-3; 3-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Rikai
"0604" Rikai Hokori Carmen 4-2 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Hokori Eiko
"0605" Rikai Hokori Jack 3-2 5th Voted Out
Day 14
Hokori Rikai
"0605" Eiko Hokori Elle 3-2 6th Voted Out
Day 16
Hokori Eiko
"0607" Hokori Hokori Justus 2-0 7th Voted Out
Day 19
"0608" None Brooke Heath 7-6 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 22
"0609" Amy, Amaya,
Benjamin, Cale,
Clay, Melissa
Brooke Lauren 6-6; 5-5;
Lottery
Eliminated
2nd Jury Member
Day 24
"0610" Brooke, Clay,
Melissa, Nancy,
Sinjin
Jonathan Sinjin 6-1-0 9th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 26
"0611" Benjamin,
Brooke, Cale,
Jonathan, Melissa
Brooke Cale 7-3 10th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 28
"0612" Nancy
[Amy, Jonathan]
Brooke Jonathan 7-2 11th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 31
"0613" Melissa
[Amy, Benjamin,
Nancy, Vyn]
Benjamin Brooke 6-2 12th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
Vyn
"0614" Amy
[Clay, Melissa]
Nancy Amy 4-2-1 13th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
"0615" None Vyn Nancy 4-1-1 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 36
Vyn Melissa No Vote Evacuated
9th Jury Member
Day 37
Vyn Clay 3-1 15th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Benjamin 10-0-0 Second Runner-Up
Amaya Runner-Up
Vyn Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit

Survivor: Japan Voting History
Original Tribes Expanded Tribes Switched Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Eliminated: Tina
Tina
Reed
Reed
Tie Jihoon
Jihoon
Carmen
Carmen
Jack
Jack
Elle
Elle
Justus
Justus
Heath
Heath
Tie Deadlock Lauren
Lauren
Sinjin
Sinjin
Cale
Cale
Jonathans6
Jonathan
Brooke
Brooke
Amy
Amy
Nancy
Nancy
Melissa
Melissa
Clay
Clay
Benjamin
Benjamin
Amaya
Amaya
Vyn
Vyn
Vote: 5-4-1 5-4 3-31 3-1 4-2 3-2 3-2 2-02 7-6 6-61 5-5 Lottery3 6-1-02 7-3 7-2 6-2 4-2-1 4-1-1 No Vote4 3-1 10-0-0
Vyn Nancy Jonathan Jonathan Jonathan Sinjin Cale Jonathan Brooke Amy Nancy Clay Jury Vote
Amaya Reed Reed Carmen Elle Jonathan Jonathan Jonathan Sinjin Cale Jonathan Brooke Amy Nancy Clay
Benjamin Carmen Elle Nancy Jonathan Jonathan Jonathan Sinjin Jonathan Jonathan Brooke Amy Nancy Clay
Clay Heath Sinjin Sinjin Brooke Jonathan Vyn Amaya Vyn Melissa Benjamin Vyn
Melissa Reed Reed Jack Jihoon Nancy Jonathan Jonathan Jonathan Sinjin Cale Jonathan Brooke Amy Nancy Evacuated Vyn
Nancy Tina Jihoon Jihoon Jihoon Jack Justus Heath Sinjin Sinjin Brooke Cale Jonathan Brooke Amaya Amaya Vyn
Amy Tina Jihoon Elle Benjamin Justus Heath Sinjin Sinjin Sinjin Cale Jonathan Brooke Vyn Vyn
Brooke Nancy Heath Jonathan Jonathan Melissa Cale Jonathan Amaya Vyn
Jonathan Reed Reed Heath Sinjin None Sinjin Cale Vyn Vyn
Cale Tina Jihoon Heath Sinjin Sinjin Brooke Jonathan Vyn
Sinjin Jihoon Jihoon Jack Jonathan Jonathan None Brooke Vyn
Lauren Heath Sinjin Sinjin Eliminated Vyn
Heath Reed Reed Carmen Elle Nancy Jonathan Vyn
Justus Jack Jack Jack Nancy
Elle Carmen Benjamin
Jack Jihoon None Nancy
Carmen Elle
Jihoon Tina Reed Jack None
Reed Tina Jihoon
Tina Jihoon

Notes:

^1 As the vote resulted in a tie, a revote occured with the tied players not being allowed to vote.
^2 A contestant played a Hidden Immunity Idol on themselves, negating the votes against them.
^3 Due to the votes being deadlocked, the voted players became immune and the other players chose a rock to determine their fate.
^4 Melissa was evacuated from the game due to injury.


 [[{{{articlename}}}|{{{name}}}]]
{{{place}}}
[[File:{{{image}}}|55px|link={{{articlename}}}]]