FANDOM


Survivor: Eiao
Season 5
Filming Location Eiao Island, the Marquesas
Season Run August 5, 2018 - August 6, 2018
Filming Dates August 5, 2018 - August 6, 2018
Survivors 20
Winner Thomas Maldonado
Runner(s)-up Cora Roberts
Marc Warren
Tribes Dakumu
Ivalu
Taqomaki
Veiqara
Rawa Rawa
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Kadavu
Next Season Japan


ContestantsEdit

Contestant Original Tribe Swapped Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
Art Art Spangler
63, Anchorage, AK
Taqomaki 1st Voted Out
Day 3
3
Hassan Hassan Upchurch
58, Albuquerque, NM
Taqomaki 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
3
Aiko Aiko Matsumotoiko
57, Memphis, TN
Taqomaki Dakumu 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
7
Graham Graham Lindstrom
22, San Jose, CA
Ivalu Dakumu 4th Voted Out
Day 12
0
Nannette Nannette Ferraro
61, Orlando, FL
Veiqara Taqomaki 5th Voted Out
Day 15
8
Jonathan Jonathan Gray
53, Aurora, CO
Taqomaki Taqomaki 6th Voted Out
Day 18
3
Octavio Octavio Lovell
25, Virginia Beach, VI
Ivalu Dakumu 7th Voted Out
Day 18
11
Rodger Rodger Ammons
25, North Hempstead, NY
Ivalu Taqomaki 8th Voted Out
Day 21
11
Michele Michele Amaya
50, San Bernardino, CA
Veiqara Dakumu 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
11
Heather Heather James
19, Minneapolis, MN
Dakumu Taqomaki Evacuated
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
0
Noah Noah Schneider
55, Jacksonville, FL
Taqomaki Taqomaki 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
6
Priscilla Priscilla Robinson
51, Albuquerque, NM
Veiqara Taqomaki Rawa Rawa 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
16
Terri Terri Lemieux
25, Greensboro, NC
Dakumu Taqomaki 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 31
7
Gladys Gladys Chandler
23, Atlanta, GA
Dakumu Dakumu 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
1
Celina Celina Freund
24, Milwaukee, WC
Dakumu Taqomaki Eliminated
7th Jury Member
Day 35
11
Edna Edna Schwartz
60, New Orleans, LA
Veiqara Dakumu 14th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
9
Arletta Arletta Martins
86, Honolulu, HI
Veiqara Dakumu 15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
5
Marc Marc Warren
18, St. Louis, MO
Ivalu Taqomaki Second Runner-Up 6
Cora Cora Roberts
21, Boston, MA
Dakumu Dakumu Runner-Up 0
Thomas Thomas Maldonado
20, Indianapolis, IN
Ivalu Dakumu Sole Survivor 4

Season SummaryEdit

The GameEdit

Episode Number Air date Challenges Exiled Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
"0501" August 6, 2018 Dakumu Arletta Art 3-2 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Veiqara
Ivalu
"0502" Dakumu Edna Hassan 3-1 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Veiqara
Ivalu
"0503" None Taqomaki Thomas Aiko 7-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
"0504" Dakumu Taqomaki Rodger Graham 4-4; 3-3;
Lottery
4th Voted Out
Day 12
"0505" Dakumu Dakumu Jonathan Nannette 8-1 5th Voted Out
Day 15
"0506" Taqomaki (Arletta) None Jonathan 4-4; 3-3;
Lottery
6th Voted Out
Day 18
Octavio 4-2 7th Voted Out
Day 18
"0507" Dakumu Dakumu Heather Rodger 4-3 8th Voted Out
Day 21
"0508" Taqomaki Taqomaki Arletta Michele 2-2-0; 3-1 9th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 24
"0509" Dakumu Dakumu Celina Heather No Vote Evacuated
2nd Jury Member
Day 27
Noah 3-2 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
"0510" None Cora None Priscilla 7-2 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 29
"0511" Survivor Auction Edna Cora Terri 7-1 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 31
"0512" Cora
[Arletta, Gladys]
Marc Celina Gladys 1-0 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
"0513" Arletta, Marc, Thomas Arletta Celina Celina 5-1 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
"0514" None Cora None Edna 2-2-1; 2-1; 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 37
Marc Arletta 2-2; 1-1;
Tiebreaker
15th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Marc 5-4-0 Second Runner-Up
Cara Runner-Up
Thomas Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit

Survivor: Eiao Voting History
Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Eliminated: Art
Art
Hassan
Hassan
Aiko
Aiko
Tie Deadlock Graham
Graham
Nannette
Nannette
Tie Deadlock Jonathan
Jonathan
Octavio
Octavio
Rodger
Rodger
Tie Michele
Michele
Heather
Heather
Noah
Noah
Priscilla
Priscilla
Terri
Terri
Gladys
Gladys
Celina
Celina
Tie Edna
Edna
Tie Arletta
Arletta
Marc
Marc
Cora
Cora
Thomas
Thomas
Vote: 3-2 3-1 7-1 4-41 3-3 Lottery2 8-1 4-4 3-3 Lottery2 4-2 4-3 2-2-01 3-1 No Vote3 3-2 7-2 7-1 1-04 5-1 2-2-11 2-1 2-2 Tiebreaker5 4-3-2
Thomas Michele Michele Edna Edna Edna Priscilla Terri Celina Celina Edna Edna Arletta Jury Vote
Cora Aiko Michele Michele Octavio Arletta Michele Priscilla Terri Celina Celina Thomas Edna Thomas
Marc Nannette Priscilla Priscilla Noah Priscilla Priscilla Terri Celina Celina Edna None Arletta
Arletta Aiko Octavio Octavio Michele Michele Marc Terri Celina Celina Marc Marc Thomas Voted Out Cora
Edna Aiko Octavio Octavio Octavio Michele None Priscilla Terri Celina Celina Marc None Thomas
Celina Nannette Priscilla Priscilla Rodger Noah Priscilla Terri Gladys Thomas Marc
Gladys Aiko Octavio Octavio Octavio Arletta Michele Priscilla Terri Celina Cora
Terri Nannette Priscilla Priscilla Noah Noah Priscilla Marc Thomas
Priscilla Nannette Rodger None Rodger Noah Marc Thomas
Noah Jonathan Hassan Nannette Rodger Rodger Rodger Priscilla Marc
Heather Nannette Rodger Rodger Rodger Evacuated Cora
Michele Aiko Octavio None Octavio Edna None Thomas
Rodger Nannette Priscilla None Noah
Octavio Aiko Michele None Edna
Jonathan Art Hassan Nannette Rodger Rodger Eliminated
Nannette Priscilla
Graham Aiko Michele Michele Eliminated
Aiko Art Hassan Arletta
Hassan Art Jonathan
Art Jonathan

Notes:

^1 As the vote resulted in a tie, a revote occured with the tied players not being allowed to vote.
^2 Due to the votes being deadlocked, the voted players became immune and the other players chose a rock to determine their fate.
^3 Heather was evacuated from the game due to injury.
^4 Celina was voted out but played the Hidden Immunity Idol on herself, thus sending the next highest vote-getter, Gladys, home.
^5 Because of a tie at the final four tribal council, Arletta and Thomas took part in a firemaking challenge. Thomas won and advanced.