FANDOM


Survivor: All-Stars
Season 7
Filming Location Pulau Tiga, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia
Season Run August 10, 2018
Filming Dates August 10, 2018
Survivors 20
Winner Janelle Oakes
Runner(s)-up Carlos Sosa
Cora Roberts
Tribes Jiwa
Suku
Fiki
Kayu
Opening Sequence
Series Chronology
Previous Season Japan


ContestantsEdit

Contestant Original Tribe Expanded Tribe Switched Tribe Merged Tribe Finish Total Votes
Jonathans6 Jonathan Schweber
22, Charleston, WV
Japan
Jiwa 1st Voted Out
Day 3
6
Danny2 Danny Jansen
67, Henderson, NV
Kadavu
Suku 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
6
Scarlett Scarlett Quentin VI
66, Altheron, CA
Tokelau
Jiwa Fiki 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
9
Vincent Vincent Cardena
29, Seattle, WA
Calaguas
Jiwa Jiwa 4th Voted Out
Day 12
10
Taylor Taylor Kirkland
21, Long Beach, CA
Calaguas
Jiwa Fiki 5th Voted Out
Day 15
4
Edna Edna Schwartz
60, New Orleans, LA
Eiao
Jiwa Fiki Suku 6th Voted Out
Day 17
5
Marc Marc Warren
18, St. Louis, MO
Eiao
Suku Jiwa Suku 7th Voted Out
Day 20
1
Natalie Natalie Hamilton
33, Phoenix, AZ
Calaguas
Suku Suku Jiwa Kayu 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 23
9
Brooke Brooke Fairchild
29, Providence, RI
Japan
Suku Jiwa Jiwa 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
8
Alex3 Alex Mole
29, Los Angeles, CA
Macedonia
Suku Jiwa Suku 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
10
Terra3 Terra Youth
63, Las Vegas, NV
Macedonia
Jiwa Fiki Jiwa 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
7
Craig2 Craig Gallagher
30, New York, NY
Kadavu
Suku Suku Jiwa 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 32
12
Dirk Dirk Roberts
26, Chicago, IL
Tokelau
Suku Jiwa Suku 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
18
Bianca3 Bianca Andersen
26, New York, NY
Macedonia
Suku Suku Jiwa 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
16
Graham Graham Lindstorm
22, San Jose, CA
Eiao
Jiwa Suku Suku 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 36
5
Gladys Gladys Chandler
23, Atlanta, GA
Eiao
Suku Fiki Suku 16th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 37
10
Maggie2 Magdalena "Maggie" Yang
65, Santa Ana, CA
Kadavu
Suku Suku Jiwa 17th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 38
6
Carlos2 Carlos Sosa
25, Philadelphia, PA
Kadavu
Jiwa Jiwa Suku Runners-Up 1
Cora Cora Roberts
21, Boston, MA
Eiao
Jiwa Suku Jiwa 0
Janelle2 Janelle Oakes
27, Seattle, WA
Kadavu
Jiwa Fiki Suku Sole Survivor 0

Season SummaryEdit

The GameEdit

Episode Number Challenges Eliminated Vote Finish
Reward Immunity
"0701" Suku Jonathan 6-4 1st Voted Out
Day 3
"0702" Jiwa Danny 6-4 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
"0703" Jiwa Scarlett 5-1 3rd Voted Out
Day 9
Suku
"0704" Jiwa Suku Vincent 10-1 4th Voted Out
Day 12
Suku
"0705" Suku Jiwa Taylor 3-2 5th Voted Out
Day 15
Fiki Suku
"0706" None Jiwa Edna 5-2 6th Voted Out
Day 17
"0707" Jiwa Jiwa Marc 1-0 7th Voted Out
Day 20
"0708" None Janelle Natalie 9-3-1 8th Voted Out
1st Jury Member
Day 23
"0709" Alex, Brooke,
Dirk, Gladys,
Maggie, Terra
Janelle Brooke 8-4 9th Voted Out
2nd Jury Member
Day 25
"0710" Bianca, Carlos,
Dirk, Janelle,
Maggie
Craig Alex 10-1 10th Voted Out
3rd Jury Member
Day 27
"0711" Bianca, Carlos,
Craig, Janelle,
Maggie
Carlos Terra 6-4 11th Voted Out
4th Jury Member
Day 30
"0712" Bianca,
Carlos, Cora
[Gladys,
Janelle]
Janelle Craig 5-4 12th Voted Out
5th Jury Member
Day 32
"0713" None Janelle Dirk 7-1 13th Voted Out
6th Jury Member
Day 33
"0714" None Cora Bianca 4-2-1 14th Voted Out
7th Jury Member
Day 35
"0715" Cora
[Carlos, Janelle]
Cora Graham 2-0-0 15th Voted Out
8th Jury Member
Day 36
None Carlos Gladys 3-2 16th Voted Out
9th Jury Member
Day 37
Cora Maggie 3-1 17th Voted Out
10th Jury Member
Day 38
Jury Vote Carlos 4-3-3 Runners-Up
Cora
Janelle Sole Survivor

Voting HistoryEdit

Survivor: All-Stars Voting History
Original Tribes Expanded Tribes Switched Tribes Merged Tribe
Episode #: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Eliminated: Jonathans6
Jonathan
Danny2
Danny
Scarlett
Scarlett
Vincent
Vincent
Taylor
Taylor
Edna
Edna
Marc
Marc
Natalie
Natalie
Brooke
Brooke
Alex3
Alex
Terra3
Terra
Craig2
Craig
Dirk
Dirk
Bianca3
Bianca
Graham
Graham
Gladys
Gladys
Maggie2
Maggie
Cora
Cora
Carlos2
Carlos
Janelle2
Janelle
Vote: 6-4 6-4 5-1 10-11 3-2 5-2 1-02 9-3-1 8-4 10-1 6-4 5-4 7-1 4-2-1 2-0-03,4 3-2 3-1 4-3-3
Janelle Jonathan Scarlett Vincent Taylor Edna Dirk Natalie Brooke Alex Terra Dirk Dirk Gladys Gladys Gladys Maggie Jury Vote
Carlos Jonathan Vincent Dirk Natalie Brooke Alex Terra Dirk Dirk Gladys Gladys Gladys Maggie
Cora Jonathan Natalie Brooke Alex Craig Craig Dirk Bianca Maggie Maggie Maggie
Maggie Danny Natalie Brooke Alex Craig Craig Dirk Bianca Graham Gladys Carlos Janelle
Gladys Danny Scarlett Vincent Taylor Edna Dirk Natalie Brooke Alex Craig Craig Dirk Bianca Graham Maggie Cora
Graham Jonathan Edna Dirk Natalie Brooke Alex Terra Craig Dirk Bianca Gladys Cora
Bianca Danny Natalie Brooke Alex Terra Dirk Dirk Graham Carlos
Dirk Bianca Vincent Edna Marc Bianca Bianca Alex Terra Craig Bianca Carlos
Craig Danny Natalie Brooke Alex Terra Dirk Carlos
Terra Scarlett Scarlett Vincent Taylor Natalie Bianca Alex Craig Janelle
Alex Bianca Vincent Graham Dirk Bianca Bianca Terra Janelle
Brooke Bianca Vincent Bianca Bianca Janelle
Natalie Danny Craig Cora
Marc Danny Vincent Edna Dirk
Edna Scarlett Scarlett Vincent Gladys Graham
Taylor Scarlett Scarlett Vincent Gladys
Vincent Scarlett Dirk
Scarlett Jonathan Taylor
Danny Bianca
Jonathan Scarlett

Notes:

^1 In episode 4, both tribes losing immunity would go to a joint tribal council and vote one person off.
^2 Dirk played a Hidden Immunity Idol, negating the votes against him.
^3 Cora played the Hidden Immunity Idol on Gladys, negating the three votes against her.
^4 Maggie used the Legacy Advantage, negating the vote against her.